10 Mohawk Dr Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mohawk Dr, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $355,748, approximately $390 per square foot. 10 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $166,250 | $78,610 | $87,640 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $166,250 | $78,610 | $87,640 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $166,250 | $78,610 | $87,640 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $132,420 | $68,380 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $132,420 | $68,380 | $64,040 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $132,420 | $68,380 | $64,040 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $132,420 | $68,380 | $64,040 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $132,420 | $68,380 | $64,040 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $120,820 | $70,840 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $120,820 | $70,840 | $49,980 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $120,820 | $70,840 | $49,980 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $120,820 | $70,840 | $49,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map