6 Mohawk Dr Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $527,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mohawk Dr, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $502,488, approximately $229 per square foot. 6 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Huppe Eugene J and Huppe Madeleine A
Bought by
Brown Raymond and Brown Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Raymond | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Raymond | $411,676 | |
| Closed | Brown Raymond | $364,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $312,410 | $79,380 | $233,030 |
| 2024 | $7,951 | $312,410 | $79,380 | $233,030 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $312,410 | $79,380 | $233,030 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $230,330 | $69,120 | $161,210 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $230,330 | $69,120 | $161,210 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $230,330 | $69,120 | $161,210 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $230,330 | $69,120 | $161,210 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $230,330 | $69,120 | $161,210 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $203,210 | $71,650 | $131,560 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $203,210 | $71,650 | $131,560 |
| 2015 | $5,082 | $203,210 | $71,650 | $131,560 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $203,210 | $71,680 | $131,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map