10 Morgan Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,307
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Morgan Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $455,717, approximately $197 per square foot. 10 Morgan Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Wedgwood Elementary School, and Chestnut Ridge Midle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Griggs Josephine and Griggs Daniel
Bought by
Griggs Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Griggs Josephine
Bought by
Griggs Josephine and Griggs Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Hovbros County House Llc
Bought by
Griggs Daniel and Griggs Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Josephine | -- | None Available | |
| Griggs Josephine | -- | Federation Title Agency Inc | |
| Griggs Daniel | $257,408 | Certified Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griggs Daniel | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,377 | $253,500 | $43,500 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $9,113 | $253,500 | $43,500 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $9,113 | $253,500 | $43,500 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $8,814 | $253,500 | $43,500 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $253,500 | $43,500 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $253,500 | $43,500 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $8,322 | $228,300 | $28,500 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $8,228 | $228,300 | $28,500 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $8,125 | $228,300 | $28,500 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $8,077 | $228,300 | $28,500 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $7,963 | $228,300 | $28,500 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $7,712 | $228,300 | $28,500 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map