10 Mountain Rd Deerfield, NH 03037
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,099
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mountain Rd, Deerfield, NH 03037 and is currently estimated at $984,468, approximately $240 per square foot. 10 Mountain Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Deerfield Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Tucker Richard
Bought by
Drew Ashley S and Drew Garrett E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,358
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Ashley S | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Ashley S | $486,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,364 | $924,300 | $188,800 | $735,500 |
| 2024 | $13,748 | $556,900 | $131,400 | $425,500 |
| 2023 | $12,642 | $557,900 | $131,400 | $426,500 |
| 2022 | $10,221 | $557,900 | $131,400 | $426,500 |
| 2021 | $9,565 | $508,800 | $131,400 | $377,400 |
| 2020 | $10,008 | $508,800 | $131,400 | $377,400 |
| 2019 | $9,048 | $391,500 | $100,300 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $9,032 | $391,500 | $100,300 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $9,122 | $391,500 | $100,300 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $8,691 | $391,500 | $100,300 | $291,200 |
| 2015 | $8,617 | $391,500 | $100,300 | $291,200 |
| 2014 | $8,859 | $385,000 | $95,600 | $289,400 |
| 2013 | $8,693 | $383,800 | $95,600 | $288,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map