10 Mountain Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $153,461 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Mountain Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $174,865, approximately $194 per square foot. 10 Mountain Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Condra Gerald D
Bought by
Steele Tyler M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Boone Donald P
Bought by
Condra Gerald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Tyler M | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Condra Gerald D | $43,000 | Robert J Jr Madigan | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $46,452 | $11,177 | $35,275 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $16,800 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map