10 N Main St Unit B Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
674
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 N Main St Unit B, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $224,155, approximately $332 per square foot. 10 N Main St Unit B is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Anne T. Dunphy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Berger-Cloonan T T and Berger-Cloonan Berger
Bought by
Scott Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Outstanding Balance
$130,654
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Child James R and Child Margaret S
Bought by
Cloonan Michele V and Berger Sidney E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Arthur | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Arthur | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Cloonan Michele V | $62,000 | -- | |
| Cloonan Michele V | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History