10 Newside Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Newside Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $438,376, approximately $203 per square foot. 10 Newside Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Mack Barbara N
Bought by
Barbara N Mack Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara N Mack Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $382,000 | $72,100 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $514 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $514 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $514 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,100 | $12,300 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map