Estimated Value: $614,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 North Blvd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $655,123, approximately $344 per square foot. 10 North Blvd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Carolyn and Johnson Carolyn Lee
Bought by
Graf Leonard W and Graf Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Leonard W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Graf Leonard W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graf Leonard W | $100,000 | |
| Open | Graf Leonard W | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Graf Leonard W | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Graf Leonard W | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $580,600 | $187,200 | $393,400 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $526,300 | $139,400 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $467,500 | $126,800 | $340,700 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $400,600 | $126,800 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $386,700 | $126,800 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $368,200 | $126,800 | $241,400 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $350,800 | $116,000 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $327,400 | $116,000 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $317,200 | $116,000 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $283,200 | $110,600 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $283,200 | $110,600 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $273,200 | $105,100 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map