10 Northern Dr Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,486,995 - $1,761,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Northern Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,626,249, approximately $396 per square foot. 10 Northern Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schick Jeffrey P | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Blackburn David | $450,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schick Jeffrey P | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn David | $165,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,939 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2024 | $22,345 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2023 | $22,282 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2022 | $22,282 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2021 | $22,237 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2020 | $21,930 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2019 | $21,426 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2018 | $21,273 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2017 | $21,101 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2016 | $20,462 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2015 | $20,164 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
| 2014 | $19,804 | $901,000 | $351,300 | $549,700 |
Map
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 120 Carlough Rd
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 36 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 14 Montclair Ave
- 81 E Crescent Ave
- 22 Woodmere Rd
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 15 Roxbury Rd
- 281 E Crescent Ave
- 3 Edgebrook Ln
- 59 Old Stone Church Rd
- 25 Dundee Ct
- 37 Niagara Dr Unit 37
- 19 Meadowbrook Rd
- 14 Northern Dr
- 6 Northern Dr
- 35 Sparrowbush Rd
- 9 Northern Dr
- 3 Northern Dr
- 15 Northern Dr
- 25 Sparrowbush Rd
- 20 Northern Dr
- 19 Northern Dr
- 47 Sparrowbush Rd
- 40 Sparrowbush Rd
- 15 Cobblestone Dr
- 17 Janice Ct
- 4 Pharis Place
- 11 Cobblestone Dr
- 23 Northern Dr
- 3 Coldstream Ln
- 7 Cobblestone Dr
- 7 Pharis Place
- 53 Sparrowbush Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.