10 Oak Ave Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Oak Ave, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $280,747, approximately $389 per square foot. 10 Oak Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Neal Roy H and Neal Thelma C
Bought by
Gerdeman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerdeman David | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerdeman David | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $231,900 | $73,300 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $995 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $991 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $904 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $904 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map