10 Oakmeadow Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,089 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Oakmeadow Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $666,772, approximately $301 per square foot. 10 Oakmeadow Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Courcy Robert J Est and Lynch
Bought by
Lynch Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Kathleen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $553,100 | $216,900 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $534,300 | $197,900 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $466,100 | $175,900 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $407,100 | $146,600 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $380,400 | $139,200 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $373,000 | $139,200 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $324,700 | $124,600 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $316,200 | $124,600 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $299,900 | $124,600 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $285,200 | $117,300 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $280,700 | $117,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map