$2,150,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $12,624/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,821 Sq Ft
$563 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Marina
  • Medical Services
  • William L. Foster Elementary School Rated A
  • Golf Course Community
  • Scenic Views

About This Home

Beautiful bright & sunny 3,706' contemporary home offering 4 bedrooms & 3.5 baths, set on over 1/2 an acre in highly desirable Crow Point location. The open floor plan features a bright white quartz kitchen with two large islands & large dining area that flows seamlessly into the main living area, hardwood floors throughout. Subtle peek a boo water views from the kitchen, front BR, & front yard seating area. Flat, fenced in backyard, perfect for outdoor living & entertaining along with two driveways & an attached 2 car garage. The very bright above ground walkout lower level consists of large family room or play area, large mudroom with 4 locker closets, home office or 5th bedroom with seperate entrance & a full bath. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Yacht Club & the newly built Foster Elementary School, plus quick access to the commuter train, ferry, and the Shipyard. Extensive updates to home, list attached for full details. Showings begin SAT. 5/16 OH 2-4

Listing Agent

Michelle Cooley

Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,747

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 26,321 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned Res A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,821 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4 Cooling Zones
  • 4 Heating Zones
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Internet Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1029903

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,747

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Subdivision Name: Crow Point
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Marble, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Closet, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Home Office-Separate Entry, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Mud Room, Internet Available - Unknown
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Marble, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant, Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Marble, Cabinets - Upgraded, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Remodeled, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Dining Room Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Features: Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Skylight, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3821
  • Living Area: 3821
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass, Blown In

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Fenced Yard
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Harbor, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Central, Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 4
  • COOLING ZONES: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1029903
  • Zoning: Res A
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26321
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13747

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,747 $1,286,000 $599,200 $686,800
2024 $13,003 $1,198,400 $599,200 $599,200
2023 $11,564 $1,156,400 $599,200 $557,200
2022 $10,405 $900,100 $540,900 $359,200
2021 $9,866 $836,100 $520,100 $316,000
2020 $9,640 $836,100 $520,100 $316,000
2019 $8,646 $732,100 $416,100 $316,000
2018 $7,762 $659,500 $416,100 $243,400
2017 $8,293 $677,000 $416,100 $260,900
2016 $8,532 $683,100 $396,200 $286,900
2015 $8,319 $663,900 $377,000 $286,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $2,150,000 +80.7% $563 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $1,190,000 -8.4% $316 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Not Resolvable $1,190,000 None Available
Deed $228,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $88,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $460,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73519028

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HING-000016-000000-000104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.