10 Old Hanson Rd Hanson, KY 42413
Estimated Value: $37,024 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Old Hanson Rd, Hanson, KY 42413 and is currently estimated at $120,756, approximately $115 per square foot. 10 Old Hanson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $23,500 | $7,800 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,500 | $7,800 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,500 | $7,800 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map