7195 Hanson Rd Hanson, KY 42413
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7195 Hanson Rd, Hanson, KY 42413 and is currently estimated at $154,929, approximately $133 per square foot. 7195 Hanson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Howard Kenneth E
Bought by
Bennett Howard Michael and Bennett Eugene Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Howard Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $306 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $323 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $75,000 | $15,700 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $709 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map