10 Old Oak Ln Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Old Oak Ln, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $401,371, approximately $391 per square foot. 10 Old Oak Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Boote George R
Bought by
Boote George R and Boote Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Boote Linda J
Bought by
Boote George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boote George R | -- | None Available | |
| Boote George R | -- | None Available | |
| Boote George R | -- | None Available | |
| Boote George R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boote George R | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $310,000 | $139,500 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $310,000 | $139,500 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $310,000 | $139,500 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $310,000 | $139,500 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $160,900 | $78,200 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $160,900 | $78,200 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $160,900 | $78,200 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $160,900 | $78,200 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $160,900 | $78,200 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $160,800 | $78,100 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $160,800 | $78,100 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $139,100 | $67,100 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $139,100 | $67,100 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map