10 Old Stadley Rough Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $862,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Old Stadley Rough Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $751,203, approximately $624 per square foot. 10 Old Stadley Rough Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Propper Mark and Propper Rosemary
Bought by
Crimmins John and Crimins Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,527
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1975
Bought by
Propper Mark and Propper Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crimmins John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Propper Mark | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Propper Mark | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,693 | $507,920 | $370,860 | $137,060 |
| 2024 | $12,414 | $507,920 | $370,860 | $137,060 |
| 2023 | $11,850 | $507,920 | $370,860 | $137,060 |
| 2022 | $12,236 | $433,600 | $353,400 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $11,970 | $433,700 | $353,400 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $11,970 | $433,700 | $353,400 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $11,970 | $433,700 | $353,400 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $11,970 | $433,700 | $353,400 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $10,914 | $377,000 | $304,500 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $10,812 | $377,000 | $304,500 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $10,654 | $377,000 | $304,500 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $10,405 | $377,000 | $304,500 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map