Estimated Value: $797,804 - $1,328,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Orange Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $977,951, approximately $407 per square foot. 10 Orange Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Amarante Anthony M and Amarante Carolen
Bought by
Brillo Steven and Brillo Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,681
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Amarante Anthony and Amarante Carolen
Bought by
Amarante Anthony M and Amarante Carolen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brillo Steven | $611,000 | None Available | |
| Amarante Anthony M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brillo Steven | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,881 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $16,233 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $16,052 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $16,035 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $15,964 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $15,654 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $15,515 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $15,373 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $15,157 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $14,976 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $14,553 | $283,900 | $123,300 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map