10 Oshea Ln Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Oshea Ln, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $902,738, approximately $341 per square foot. 10 Oshea Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcmanaman Dennis J
Bought by
Mcmanaman Family 2021 Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanaman Family 2021 Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,721 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2023 | $15,721 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2022 | $13,480 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2021 | $13,480 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2020 | $14,928 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2019 | $14,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2017 | $13,885 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2016 | $13,610 | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,335 | $350 | $5,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map