10 Parkview Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Parkview Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $551,432, approximately $510 per square foot. 10 Parkview Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, West Valley Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Beranek James M
Bought by
Beranek James M and James M Bernanck Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beranek James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $564,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |