10 Paupock Run Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $531,540 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Paupock Run, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $571,885, approximately $559 per square foot. 10 Paupock Run is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Reber Theodore A and Reber Bonnie
Bought by
Robinson Shaughnessy and Robinson Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Shaughnessy | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Shaughnessy | $15,250 | |
| Closed | Robinson Shaughnessy | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Shaughnessy | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $446,500 | $195,600 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $319,100 | $140,000 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $281,100 | $140,000 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $281,100 | $140,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $225,800 | $121,700 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $225,800 | $121,700 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $223,000 | $121,700 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $213,700 | $121,700 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $213,700 | $121,700 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $213,700 | $121,700 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $212,600 | $124,300 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $212,600 | $124,300 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map