10 Pearson Dr Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pearson Dr, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $378,635, approximately $364 per square foot. 10 Pearson Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $293,870 | $65,550 | $228,320 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $273,010 | $59,170 | $213,840 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $245,440 | $47,440 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $212,210 | $47,440 | $164,770 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $212,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $171,610 | $35,440 | $136,170 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $170,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $170,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $170,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $161,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map