Estimated Value: $473,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Phillips Rd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $520,798, approximately $417 per square foot. 10 Phillips Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Wall Janet M and Mason David E
Bought by
Wall Janet M and Mason David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,222
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Mason Lorraine E
Bought by
Mason Thomas A and Natoli Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Mason Charles E
Bought by
Mason Ruth D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Mason Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Mason Ruth D | -- | -- | |
| Mason Ruth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wall Janet M | $42,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $453,400 | $119,300 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $419,500 | $89,900 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $376,100 | $81,600 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $327,200 | $81,600 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $310,400 | $81,600 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $310,400 | $81,600 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $273,600 | $82,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $264,500 | $82,000 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $239,600 | $82,000 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $253,500 | $106,600 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $228,400 | $106,600 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $221,000 | $90,200 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map