Estimated Value: $309,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fairmount Rd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $348,524, approximately $544 per square foot. 14 Fairmount Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1983
Bought by
Seastrand Cornelius J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seastrand Cornelius J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $269,000 | $113,200 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $245,800 | $83,600 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $212,300 | $76,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $185,600 | $76,000 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $180,600 | $76,000 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $172,200 | $76,000 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $165,400 | $71,400 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $153,600 | $71,400 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $141,300 | $71,400 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $149,500 | $89,100 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $149,500 | $89,100 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $138,200 | $75,400 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map