10 Pilot Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,087,465 - $1,570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pilot Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,344,366, approximately $538 per square foot. 10 Pilot Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Cole Lindsay and Ward Christopher J
Bought by
Ten Pilot Rd and Ten Ward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Richards Lindsay
Bought by
Cole Lindsay and Ward Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Osier Dorothy Est and Osier
Bought by
Abrunzo Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Cole Rt and Cole
Bought by
Richards Ft and Richads
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Tencza Sylvia and Tencza Thomas M
Bought by
Cole Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Pilot Rd | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Abrunzo Gail | $210,000 | -- | |
| Abrunzo Gail A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Richards Ft | -- | -- | |
| Richards Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cole Lindsay | $77,900 | -- | |
| Cole Lindsay | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Lindsay | $657,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Ft | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Ft | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Lindsay | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $1,086,500 | $266,700 | $819,800 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $1,054,400 | $258,900 | $795,500 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $939,200 | $239,700 | $699,500 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $718,100 | $214,000 | $504,100 |
| 2021 | $5,987 | $652,200 | $194,500 | $457,700 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $517,700 | $198,600 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $423,700 | $192,800 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $414,100 | $187,200 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $408,400 | $183,500 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $404,500 | $183,500 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $397,000 | $179,900 | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map