10 Pine Ct Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Ct, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $939,537, approximately $714 per square foot. 10 Pine Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Rideaux Desiree M
Bought by
Rideaux Damon J and Rideaux Desiree M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Hall Sandra
Bought by
Rideaux Desiree M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,469
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hall Sandra and Rideaux Desiree M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,469
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Rideaux Damon
Bought by
Rideaux Desiree M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,469
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Galbreath Jay and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rideaux Damon J | -- | -- | |
| Rideaux Desiree M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Sandra | $142,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rideaux Desiree M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $165,000 | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Sandra | $139,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $318,372 | $227,648 | $90,724 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $312,131 | $223,185 | $88,946 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $306,011 | $218,809 | $87,202 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $300,012 | $214,519 | $85,493 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $294,130 | $210,313 | $83,817 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $285,408 | $204,076 | $81,332 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $279,813 | $200,075 | $79,738 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $274,327 | $196,152 | $78,175 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $268,949 | $192,306 | $76,643 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $264,910 | $189,418 | $75,492 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $259,722 | $185,708 | $74,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map