Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Brunato
Compass
(510) 408-6160
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,555,000
10 Pine Hills Court has so much to offer...a serene location, miles and miles of trails to explore at Skyline Staging Area - just a few houses down to the nearest trailhead. Add to that a beautiful 3+ bed / 3 bath home with hardwood flooring, a back deck nestled in nature, a private front patio, windows galore, and a lower level that can live as a separate unit. The top floor has 2 beds & 2 full baths, and requires no stairs for access. Downstairs, with its own exterior access, has 1+ beds & 1 bath. Each floor has its own wood burning fireplace, laundry, & zoned heating. The house has a 2 car garage, solar system (owned), and tankless water heater. Zoom from the back deck for the best work environment ever!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerman Alan H | $1,550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sabella Paolo | $576,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ow Mitchell Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Ow Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Patricia L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,550,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Sold | $1,550,000 | +55.8% | $614 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,588 | $1,677,750 | $503,325 | $1,174,425 |
| 2024 | $22,588 | $1,644,860 | $493,458 | $1,151,402 |
| 2023 | $23,935 | $1,612,620 | $483,786 | $1,128,834 |
| 2022 | $23,448 | $1,581,000 | $474,300 | $1,106,700 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | $675,321 | $204,637 | $477,684 |
| 2020 | $10,588 | $675,329 | $202,540 | $472,789 |
| 2019 | $10,209 | $662,092 | $198,570 | $463,522 |
| 2018 | $9,996 | $649,115 | $194,678 | $454,437 |
| 2017 | $9,621 | $636,392 | $190,862 | $445,530 |
| 2016 | $9,322 | $623,917 | $187,121 | $436,796 |
| 2015 | $9,274 | $614,548 | $184,311 | $430,237 |
| 2014 | $9,416 | $602,511 | $180,701 | $421,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Brunato
Compass
(510) 408-6160
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vernon McCalla
Compass
(925) 639-0068
27 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 40941185
APN: 048D-7314-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.