C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Hawkins
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $6,648,000 - $7,899,080
Just totally restored and perfect in every way. Three finished floors, 7BR/6.5 baths done in Carrera marble, new kitchen, large formal living and dining rooms, big family room, beautiful yard, off street parking. Original moldings, trim, floors, beams, paneling intact. An absolute must see property! Available immediately.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Hawkins
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 06/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Hawkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| No 2 Weetamo Llc | $4,500,000 | -- | |
| Backonack Llc | $2,338,000 | -- | |
| Backonack Llc | $2,338,000 | -- | |
| Bermingham Douglass | $370,000 | -- | |
| Bermingham Douglass | $370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Backonack Llc | $3,167,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $4,500,000 | -8.6% | $868 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2016 03/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $4,925,000 | +110.7% | $950 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Sold | $2,338,000 | -6.3% | $592 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | -- | $632 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,550 | $5,655,600 | $2,178,500 | $3,477,100 |
| 2024 | $17,542 | $5,604,500 | $2,218,800 | $3,385,700 |
| 2023 | $14,985 | $4,668,300 | $2,112,900 | $2,555,400 |
| 2022 | $15,203 | $4,065,000 | $1,920,800 | $2,144,200 |
| 2021 | $14,191 | $3,909,300 | $1,536,700 | $2,372,600 |
| 2020 | $15,190 | $4,402,800 | $1,664,700 | $2,738,100 |
| 2019 | $14,793 | $4,402,800 | $1,664,700 | $2,738,100 |
| 2018 | $13,519 | $3,829,700 | $1,600,700 | $2,229,000 |
| 2017 | $11,533 | $3,402,100 | $1,555,900 | $1,846,200 |
| 2016 | $11,229 | $3,342,100 | $1,536,700 | $1,805,400 |
| 2015 | $10,694 | $2,962,400 | $1,242,200 | $1,720,200 |
| 2014 | $11,139 | $2,962,400 | $1,242,200 | $1,720,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Hawkins
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Winn
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 330-3069
28 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 76378
APN: NANT-004-232-000-000-0000-58-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.