10 Pine Tree Place Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $728,368 - $978,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pine Tree Place, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $848,342, approximately $964 per square foot. 10 Pine Tree Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Mckenna Arthur and Mc Kenna Peter W
Bought by
Mckenna Peter W and Mc Kenna Lois A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Peter W | $195,000 | Tradition Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $374,600 | $243,600 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $374,600 | $243,600 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $374,600 | $243,600 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $374,600 | $243,600 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $374,600 | $243,600 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $365,500 | $251,400 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $365,500 | $251,400 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $365,500 | $251,400 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $365,500 | $251,400 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,500 | $251,400 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map