10 Pinecrest Cir Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $153,076 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pinecrest Cir, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $170,019, approximately $160 per square foot. 10 Pinecrest Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Martin Brice D and Martin Eula L
Bought by
Faarup Jason Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,238
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faarup Jason Michael | $87,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faarup Jason Michael | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,888 | $42,364 | $8,874 | $33,490 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $38,296 | $8,698 | $29,598 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $34,476 | $7,830 | $26,646 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $31,872 | $7,239 | $24,633 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $30,140 | $6,846 | $23,294 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $31,354 | $6,856 | $24,498 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $30,676 | $6,708 | $23,968 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $30,460 | $6,661 | $23,799 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $29,814 | $6,520 | $23,294 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $31,370 | $6,927 | $24,443 |
| 2013 | $2,951 | $31,819 | $7,026 | $24,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map