6 Pinecrest Cir Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $168,676 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pinecrest Cir, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $193,919, approximately $117 per square foot. 6 Pinecrest Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,517 | $49,324 | $7,922 | $41,402 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $44,751 | $7,767 | $36,984 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $40,287 | $6,992 | $33,295 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $37,244 | $6,464 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $35,219 | $6,112 | $29,107 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $38,240 | $6,121 | $32,119 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $37,414 | $5,989 | $31,425 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $37,151 | $5,947 | $31,204 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $36,362 | $5,821 | $30,541 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $36,249 | $6,185 | $30,064 |
| 2013 | $2,555 | $36,767 | $6,273 | $30,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map