10 Pinegate Ct Columbia, SC 29223
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,778 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pinegate Ct, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $481,445, approximately $181 per square foot. 10 Pinegate Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Polo Road Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Samson Latha Janet
Bought by
Samson Joint Revocable Trust and Samson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Simons Sandra S and Simons Sandra
Bought by
Samson Vijay G and Samson Janet Latha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Simons Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Pinckney Quinnsander M and Pinckney Belinda
Bought by
Simons Larry G and Simons Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Joint Revocable Trust | -- | South Carolina Title | |
| Samson Vijay G | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Simons Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Simons Larry G | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samson Vijay G | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Simons Larry G | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,348 | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $10,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $258,900 | $50,000 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map