14 Pinegate Ct Columbia, SC 29223
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pinegate Ct, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $473,526, approximately $163 per square foot. 14 Pinegate Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Polo Road Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Hemker Kathryn Anne
Bought by
Collins William L and Collins Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,782
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Bass Christopher and Bass Keisha
Bought by
Hemker Kathryn Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Bernice J and The Bernice J Snyder Revocable
Bought by
Bass Christopher and Bass Keisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,742
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Bernice J
Bought by
Snyder Bernice J and Bernice J Snyder Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Snyder Bernice J
Bought by
Snyder Bernice J and Bernice J Snyder Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins William L | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Hemker Kathryn Anne | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Bass Christopher | $285,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Bernice J | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Bernice J | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Bernice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins William L | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemker Kathryn Anne | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Christopher | $275,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Bernice J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,031 | $396,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $345,000 | $37,500 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map