Estimated Value: $498,000 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pinehurst Ct, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $628,073, approximately $586 per square foot. 10 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,548 | $499,200 | $386,700 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $12,295 | $499,200 | $386,700 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $12,134 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $12,134 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $11,879 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $11,729 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $11,533 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $11,268 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $10,963 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $10,907 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $10,622 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $10,537 | $500,800 | $386,700 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map