10 Potomac Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15220
Green Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Potomac Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15220 and is currently estimated at $309,327, approximately $237 per square foot. 10 Potomac Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Guardian Angel Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $603 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $603 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $603 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $127,400 | $45,600 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map