10 Pratt St Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pratt St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $504,445, approximately $302 per square foot. 10 Pratt St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including East Taunton Elementary School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Marvel Janis
Bought by
Marvel Brian and Marvel Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,690
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,755
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvel Brian | $332,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvel Brian | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $466,500 | $120,400 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $397,100 | $120,400 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $362,700 | $120,400 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $319,200 | $100,300 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $287,400 | $91,200 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $264,100 | $91,200 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $241,300 | $91,200 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $237,800 | $92,100 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $214,600 | $87,300 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $208,700 | $84,800 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $211,400 | $83,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $213,200 | $83,000 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map