12A Pratt St Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,177 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12A Pratt St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $471,294, approximately $330 per square foot. 12A Pratt St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including East Taunton Elementary School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Reis Alzira V and Reis Andrew C
Bought by
Reis Tr Janice M and Reis Joseph E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Tr Janice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $388,000 | $84,200 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $333,300 | $84,200 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $296,700 | $84,200 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $255,200 | $70,100 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $226,000 | $63,800 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $200,100 | $63,800 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $181,800 | $63,800 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $163,200 | $62,900 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $171,400 | $62,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $171,800 | $59,400 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $176,000 | $61,300 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $167,400 | $59,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map