10 Putnam Rd Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Putnam Rd, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $485,481, approximately $357 per square foot. 10 Putnam Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Marble Elizabeth A and Stewart Harold A
Bought by
Hannigan Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,610
Outstanding Balance
$135,226
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Harold A
Bought by
Marble Elizabeth A and Stewart Peter H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannigan Timothy J | $232,900 | -- | |
| Marble Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannigan Timothy J | $209,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $383,900 | $133,800 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $351,100 | $129,900 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $320,600 | $112,900 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $282,400 | $88,200 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $259,400 | $84,000 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $244,600 | $80,000 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $233,800 | $80,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $215,900 | $76,200 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $210,500 | $76,200 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $201,500 | $72,600 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $190,700 | $72,600 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $190,700 | $72,600 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map