10 Quail Forest Ct Savannah, GA 31419
Leeds Gate-Colonial Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Quail Forest Ct, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $214,202, approximately $171 per square foot. 10 Quail Forest Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Cox Randell
Bought by
Savannah Real Estate Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Georgetown Equities Llc
Bought by
Cox Randell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & U
Bought by
Georgetown Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cox Randell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savannah Real Estate Management Llc | $68,810 | -- | |
| Cox Randell | $119,000 | -- | |
| Georgetown Equities Llc | $60,668 | -- | |
| Cox Randell | $70,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Randell | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $34,240 | $10,000 | $24,240 |
| 2024 | $15 | $34,240 | $10,000 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $418 | $34,240 | $10,000 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $34,240 | $10,000 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $827 | $46,520 | $10,000 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $39,240 | $7,000 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $986 | $26,160 | $7,000 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $32,880 | $7,000 | $25,880 |
| 2016 | $721 | $32,960 | $7,000 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $28,400 | $7,000 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map