10 Quincy Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $381,121 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Quincy Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $406,280, approximately $403 per square foot. 10 Quincy Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School and Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Previty Richard
Bought by
Seaman Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Joseph | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seaman Joseph | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $333,700 | $133,600 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $311,700 | $124,800 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $293,600 | $117,700 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $277,400 | $107,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $267,800 | $102,900 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $264,800 | $99,900 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $263,800 | $97,900 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $259,200 | $96,900 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $259,800 | $89,900 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $257,200 | $89,900 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $254,000 | $88,100 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $250,000 | $88,100 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map