10 Raether Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $236,511 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Raether Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $269,756. 10 Raether Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Lovejoy Trucking Llc
Bought by
Rlhx2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Lovejoy David C
Bought by
Lovejoy Trucking Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlhx2 Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Lovejoy Trucking Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $91,900 | $65,100 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $91,900 | $65,100 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $91,900 | $65,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $80,700 | $53,900 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $80,700 | $53,900 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $80,700 | $53,900 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $80,700 | $53,900 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $75,300 | $50,500 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $75,400 | $50,600 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $75,400 | $50,600 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $122,200 | $97,400 | $24,800 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $122,200 | $97,400 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map