10 Rising Rd Norwalk, CT 06850
West Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $745,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rising Rd, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $633,669, approximately $591 per square foot. 10 Rising Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fox Run Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Russo Dean
Bought by
Urich Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urich Barry | $221,000 | -- | |
| Urich Barry | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urich Barry | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Urich Barry | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Urich Barry | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $353,310 | $209,500 | $143,810 |
| 2024 | $8,259 | $353,310 | $209,500 | $143,810 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $285,140 | $192,050 | $93,090 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $285,140 | $192,050 | $93,090 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $285,140 | $192,050 | $93,090 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $285,140 | $192,050 | $93,090 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $285,140 | $192,050 | $93,090 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $293,290 | $224,530 | $68,760 |
| 2017 | $7,339 | $293,290 | $224,530 | $68,760 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $293,290 | $224,530 | $68,760 |
| 2015 | $6,702 | $293,290 | $224,530 | $68,760 |
| 2014 | $7,344 | $293,290 | $224,530 | $68,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map