10 Robin Ct Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $778,805 - $867,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robin Ct, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $821,201, approximately $385 per square foot. 10 Robin Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Itri Irene Theresa and Estate Of Frank P Itri
Bought by
Pando Marco and Pando Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pando Marco | $422,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,162 | $596,300 | $238,700 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $13,930 | $596,300 | $238,700 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $13,930 | $596,300 | $238,700 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $12,934 | $596,300 | $238,700 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $13,044 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $12,840 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $12,667 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $12,439 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $12,098 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $11,863 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $11,724 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $11,504 | $175,200 | $76,900 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map