Estimated Value: $318,187 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Robin Rd, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $362,797, approximately $179 per square foot. 10 Robin Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Perry Junior High School, New Hartford Senior High School, and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Fitzgerald Paula
Bought by
Geary Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Judith | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,600 | $23,700 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map