Estimated Value: $318,477 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robin Rd, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $372,119, approximately $175 per square foot. 8 Robin Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Perry Junior High School, New Hartford Senior High School, and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Paula Celine P
Bought by
Paula Clarcclarck and Paula Celine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,039
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Gaffney Living Trust
Bought by
Plaisime-Paula Celine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,922
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Davi Barbara L
Bought by
Trust Gaffrey Livng and Trustees Gaffrey Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Falange Anthony F
Bought by
Davi Salvatore F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Corn Carmelina
Bought by
Gates Naomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Goldbas Beverly
Bought by
Corn Carmelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Goldbas Lawrence
Bought by
Goldbas Beberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Clarcclarck | -- | None Available | |
| Paula Clarcclarck | -- | None Available | |
| Plaisime-Paula Celine | $188,000 | -- | |
| Plaisime-Paula Celine | $188,000 | -- | |
| Trust Gaffrey Livng | $176,000 | Daniel S Cohen | |
| Trust Gaffrey Livng | $176,000 | Daniel S Cohen | |
| Davi Salvatore F | $155,000 | Johnny Raspante | |
| Davi Salvatore F | $155,000 | Johnny Raspante | |
| Gates Naomi | $156,000 | -- | |
| Gates Naomi | $156,000 | -- | |
| Corn Carmelina | $108,000 | -- | |
| Corn Carmelina | $108,000 | -- | |
| Goldbas Beberly | -- | -- | |
| Goldbas Beberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paula Clarcclarck | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Paula Clarcclarck | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaisime-Paula Celine | $193,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Trust Gaffrey Livng | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $123,900 | $19,800 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map