10 Roby St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Roby St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $406,715, approximately $508 per square foot. 10 Roby St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Dimasi Anthony and Dimasi Marilyn J
Bought by
Dimasi Ret and Dimasi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimasi Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Dimasi Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $430,300 | $237,200 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $384,400 | $174,800 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $343,700 | $158,800 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $300,600 | $158,800 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $281,300 | $158,800 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $273,800 | $158,800 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $263,200 | $164,200 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $254,300 | $164,200 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $245,100 | $164,200 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $274,500 | $204,700 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $274,500 | $204,700 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $246,000 | $173,200 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map