5 Beach St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,077 - $720,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Beach St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $638,019, approximately $393 per square foot. 5 Beach St is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $483,800 | $201,100 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $436,300 | $155,600 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $388,700 | $141,600 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $339,900 | $141,600 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $329,800 | $141,600 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $316,400 | $141,600 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $285,900 | $123,900 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $269,700 | $123,900 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $259,900 | $123,900 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $271,000 | $154,400 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $271,000 | $154,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $264,800 | $130,600 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map