10 Rose Ln Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $525,551
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rose Ln, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $506,138, approximately $194 per square foot. 10 Rose Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,299 | $539,000 | $71,100 | $467,900 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $558,000 | $71,100 | $486,900 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $556,200 | $71,100 | $485,100 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $521,000 | $71,100 | $449,900 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $397,000 | $71,100 | $325,900 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $343,200 | $71,100 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $331,300 | $71,100 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $335,400 | $63,000 | $272,400 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $335,400 | $63,000 | $272,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map