10 Roundtree Rd Bondville, VT 05340
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Roundtree Rd, Bondville, VT 05340 and is currently estimated at $1,338,850, approximately $448 per square foot. 10 Roundtree Rd is a home with nearby schools including The Mountain School at Winhall and Stratton Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Price Danny L
Bought by
Rubloff Jay C and Rubloff Gamily Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubloff Jay C | $888,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,986 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2023 | $18,915 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2022 | $16,560 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2021 | $17,007 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2020 | $17,024 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2019 | $16,159 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2018 | $15,239 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2016 | $16,022 | $785,200 | $161,200 | $624,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map