Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike McCatty
Century 21 Circle
(708) 945-2121
17 in this area
1,101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,236,251 - $1,944,000
One of a kind 2-story, set in a secure, gated golf course community. Paver drive, tile roof, & marble/granite exterior enhance this Mediterranean style retreat. Soaring designer ceilings, chef inspired kitchen with Italian stove & hardwood cherry floors throughout. Open floor plan. Bonus breakfast room, den & loft. Breathtaking window & balcony views, heated in-ground pool offers outdoor resort style living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #471002650 Listed on: 11/11/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roessler Kenneth | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Demma Anthony | $595,000 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Integra Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Domaradzki Wieslaw | $340,000 | Git |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domaradzki Wieslaw | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,678 | $98,000 | $15,175 | $82,825 |
| 2024 | $19,678 | $98,000 | $15,175 | $82,825 |
| 2023 | $20,989 | $98,000 | $15,175 | $82,825 |
| 2022 | $20,989 | $89,870 | $13,354 | $76,516 |
| 2021 | $21,369 | $94,127 | $13,354 | $80,773 |
| 2020 | $23,160 | $100,484 | $13,354 | $87,130 |
| 2019 | $31,530 | $139,749 | $13,354 | $126,395 |
| 2018 | $31,010 | $139,749 | $13,354 | $126,395 |
| 2017 | $30,561 | $139,749 | $13,354 | $126,395 |
| 2016 | $23,282 | $101,113 | $10,926 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $23,601 | $101,113 | $10,926 | $90,187 |
| 2014 | $23,840 | $101,113 | $10,926 | $90,187 |
| 2013 | $25,961 | $116,835 | $10,926 | $105,909 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike McCatty
Century 21 Circle
(708) 945-2121
17 in this area
1,101 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08773686
APN: 22-34-210-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.