13850 Kit Ln Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,820 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13850 Kit Ln, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $816,205, approximately $250 per square foot. 13850 Kit Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Bitsky Thomas C and Bitsky Lisa F
Bought by
Bitsky Lisa F and Lisa F Bitsky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Bitsky Lisa F
Bought by
Bitsky Thomas C and Bitsky Lisa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Bitsky Thomas C and Bitsky Lisa F
Bought by
Bitsky Lisa F and Lisa F Bitsky Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitsky Lisa F | -- | None Available | |
| Bitsky Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Bitsky Lisa F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,165 | $60,959 | $30,459 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $12,165 | $60,959 | $30,459 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $7,903 | $68,721 | $38,221 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $41,238 | $7,350 | $33,888 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $41,237 | $7,350 | $33,887 |
| 2020 | $7,914 | $41,237 | $7,350 | $33,887 |
| 2019 | $8,028 | $43,400 | $7,350 | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $7,901 | $43,400 | $7,350 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $7,818 | $43,400 | $7,350 | $36,050 |
| 2016 | $7,578 | $38,739 | $5,880 | $32,859 |
| 2015 | $7,990 | $40,200 | $5,880 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $8,104 | $40,200 | $5,880 | $34,320 |
| 2013 | $9,068 | $47,125 | $11,760 | $35,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map